The Long Shot

2004·Movie
1h 34min
72
GoodGoodWatch score

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A woman moves with her husband and seven-year-old daughter from Colorado to California and then her husband abandons them. While trying to rebuild her life, she finds solace while working at a horse farm and decides to enter her beloved horse in a high-stakes riding competition.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Long Shot

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Long Shot legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Long Shot in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Long Shot worth watching?

72
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 72/100 (IMDb 6.6). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Long Shot?

1 h 34 min

The Long Shot runs 1 h 34 min.

What language is The Long Shot in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows