Naked Temptations

2004·Movie
31
BadGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Naked Temptations fingerprint

Light on feelings.

Energy

Tense

  • Tension7
  • Fast Pace6
  • Adrenaline5

Heart

Emotionally reserved

  • Romance6
  • Family Dynamics6
  • Pathos4

Humor

Some cringe comedy and situational comedy

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Cringe Humor6
  • Situational Comedy5
  • Satire & Parody4

World

Everyday modern life, mystery, and the mind

  • Dialogue Centrality7
  • World Immersion5
  • Rewatchability5

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Intrigue8
  • Acting6
  • Narrative Structure6

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Editing6
  • Cinematography5
  • Music Composition5

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFriends NightPartner WatchSolo WatchThought-Provoking

Skip it if

You're watching with family

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every movie. Select a row to see all of them.

About

A couple, Karen and Clayton, invite three couples to enjoy a weekend at their house, but the wife hides her true intentions. She put video cameras all over the house to find out how much a true love resists temptations.
Psychological ThrillerMarital TemptationHidden CamerasRelationship DynamicsSocial ExperimentIntrigue and SuspenseBetrayal and DeceitSuburban DramaComplex Characters

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Naked Temptations

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Naked Temptations legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Naked Temptations in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Naked Temptations worth watching?

31
BadGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 32/100 (IMDb 5.3). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Naked Temptations rated?

NuditySexual content

Content advisories: nudity and sexual content.

What language is Naked Temptations in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows