Pipe Dreams

2011·Movie
7min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Between dreamscapes and reality, this video is a journey in three chapters, on the backdrop of the uprising in the Arab world. A Rise, a Decline, and a Fall that would create a tabula rasa and a new start. "Sometimes dreams have to hurt before they become a reality"
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Pipe Dreams

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Pipe Dreams legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Pipe Dreams in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Pipe Dreams?

0 h 7 min

Pipe Dreams runs 0 h 7 min.

What language is Pipe Dreams in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows