18 to Party

2019·Movie
1h 20min·NR

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

What are you waiting for?

It’s 1984 and outside a small-town nightclub, a group of 8th graders gather, grappling with a spate of recent suicides, UFO sightings, their absentee parents, and each other.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about 18 to Party

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream 18 to Party legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for 18 to Party in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is 18 to Party worth watching?

65
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 66/100 (IMDb 5.3 and Rotten Tomatoes 57%). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is 18 to Party rated?

NR

It's rated NR in the United States.

How long is 18 to Party?

1 h 20 min

18 to Party runs 1 h 20 min.

Do critics and audiences agree on 18 to Party?

Critics57
Audiences77

Not quite. Audiences rate 18 to Party higher (77) than critics (57). It's more of a crowd-pleaser than a critics' pick.

What language is 18 to Party in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows