A Final Truth

2017·Movie
11min
82
GreatGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

1977: Elga, 60, now resides in a hospice waiting for the end of her life. Her comfort comes in visits from her physician Sara, whom she entertains with tales of her former love in 1930's Berlin. 1933: Elga (and Weimar Germany) are succumbing to the National Socialists. But she is remembering her true love, a beautiful young Jewish woman. Now, for the first time, Elga tells Sara the true ending to her story and looks to the one moment that defined her life.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about A Final Truth

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream A Final Truth legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for A Final Truth in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is A Final Truth worth watching?

82
GreatGoodWatch score

Yes. It's widely acclaimed, with a GoodWatch score of 82/100 (IMDb 8.2). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is A Final Truth?

0 h 11 min

A Final Truth runs 0 h 11 min.

What language is A Final Truth in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows