Somebody Lied

1917·Movie
25min
46
MediocreGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Perfect angel Willie declines to accompany his doting wife Dolly to a mask ball, but instead of a quiet evening at home among his books, Willie spends the night at an underground casino, and instead of being chaperoned at the party, Dolly is out flirting with another man.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Somebody Lied

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Somebody Lied legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Somebody Lied in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Somebody Lied worth watching?

46
MediocreGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 46/100 (IMDb 4.2). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Somebody Lied?

0 h 25 min

Somebody Lied runs 0 h 25 min.

What language is Somebody Lied in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows