The Gift

2020·Movie
18min
39
WeakGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A man is hired by a woman as a gift for her husband.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Gift

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Gift legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Gift in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Gift worth watching?

39
WeakGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 39/100 (IMDb 5.8 and Metacritic 90). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Gift?

0 h 18 min

The Gift runs 0 h 18 min.

Do critics and audiences agree on The Gift?

Critics90
Audiences69

Not quite. Critics rate The Gift higher (90) than audiences (69). It may be more rewarding than it is crowd-pleasing.

What language is The Gift in?

Portuguese

It was made in Portuguese. Produced in Portugal.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows