Bobo-kun

2002·Movie
1min
70
GoodGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Bobo-kun is a fire demon who eats coal continuously.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:
Produced by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Bobo-kun

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Bobo-kun legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Bobo-kun in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Bobo-kun worth watching?

70
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 70/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Bobo-kun?

0 h 1 min

Bobo-kun runs 0 h 1 min.

What language is Bobo-kun in?

Japanesexx

It was made in Japanese, with some xx. Produced in Japan.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows