Go Back

2021·Movie
1h 38min
61
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Jiwon, a motivated new police officer, is strangely bothered after meeting Osun, a social worker. On a hot summer day, a kidnapper sends a message saying, ‘If you want to save the kidnapped child, donate money to the welfare center.’ The incident becomes a national concern as the media report it. Somehow, Jiwon doubts the link between the case and Osun.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:
Produced by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Go Back

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Is Go Back worth watching?

61
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 61/100 (IMDb 5.7). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Go Back?

1 h 38 min

Go Back runs 1 h 38 min.

What language is Go Back in?

Korean

It was made in Korean. Produced in South Korea.

In how many countries can I watch Go Back?

25ARATBEBRCACHDEDKESFIFRGBGRHR+11

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for Go Back in 25 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows