Diário De Aquário

2009·Movie
32min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

The pages of the artist Judith Malina's diary, imprisoned by the military dictatorship during the season of the Living Theater group in Brazil. The documentary chronicles the visit of the actress and her theatrical company to the country.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Produced by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Diário De Aquário

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Diário De Aquário legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Diário De Aquário in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Diário De Aquário?

0 h 32 min

Diário De Aquário runs 0 h 32 min.

What language is Diário De Aquário in?

Portuguese

It was made in Portuguese.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows