Tumi Amar

1994·Movie
2h 33min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

To get his desired one, a young man takes the path of cheat and deception that brings some realities before him.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Tumi Amar

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Tumi Amar legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Tumi Amar in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Tumi Amar worth watching?

79
GreatGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 79/100 (IMDb 7.9). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Tumi Amar?

2 h 33 min

Tumi Amar runs 2 h 33 min.

What language is Tumi Amar in?

Bangla

It was made in Bangla. Produced in Bangladesh.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows