Stupid Bear

1989·Movie
9min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

The bear ushered in a bumper grain harvest year. When it happily spread out pancakes to celebrate, it was harassed by a group of mice. After some pursuit, the clumsy bear became defeated by the mice in frustration.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Stupid Bear

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Stupid Bear legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Stupid Bear in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Stupid Bear?

0 h 9 min

Stupid Bear runs 0 h 9 min.

What language is Stupid Bear in?

Chinese

It was made in Chinese. Produced in China.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows