Dog Years

Movie
15min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Depressed and living in isolation, Demelza promises to leap from the cliffs of her Cornish village when her elderly dog Lucky dies. Can she find a reason to live before he snuffs it?
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Dog Years

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Dog Years legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Dog Years in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Dog Years?

0 h 15 min

Dog Years runs 0 h 15 min.

What language is Dog Years in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows