The Photographer

2022·Movie
11min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

When the Nazis murdered Faye Schulman’s family, she survived because she could operate a camera. She later joined the resistance and became one of the only known Jewish partisan photographers of WWII.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Produced by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Photographer

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Photographer legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Photographer in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Photographer worth watching?

80
GreatGoodWatch score

Yes. It's widely acclaimed, with a GoodWatch score of 80/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Photographer?

0 h 11 min

The Photographer runs 0 h 11 min.

What language is The Photographer in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows