Bim Bam Bum

2013·Show
11Episodes in1Season·NR
83
GreatGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Bim Bam Bum fingerprint

High energy, strong craft, a touch of humor.

Energy

Spectacular and tense

Fast from start to finish.

  • Spectacle8
  • Tension7
  • Fast Pace7

Heart

Moving and melancholic

  • Pathos8
  • Melancholy7
  • Romance6

Humor

A little humor

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Wit & Wordplay4
  • Dark Humor4
  • Satire & Parody3

World

Show business, everyday modern life, and society

Lived-in and easy to get lost in.

  • World Immersion8
  • Dialogue Centrality6
  • Novelty6

Craft

Standout performances and characters

  • Acting8
  • Character Depth8
  • Intrigue8

Style

Standout cinematography

  • Cinematography8
  • Music Centrality8
  • Editing7

Who it's for

AdultsFriends NightPartner WatchSolo WatchBinge-FriendlyThought-Provoking

Skip it if

You're watching with family

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every show. Select a row to see all of them.

About

Bim Bam Bum is the most important revue show of Santiago’s bohemian life. Behind the power, glamor and sensuality, a young starlet ready for anything, reachs fame too fast and experiences its most brutal fall.
Chilean Period DramaShow Business UnderbellyRise & Fall NarrativeSensual & GlamorousPsychological PortraitFame's Dark SideBohemian LifestyleAdult ThemesDramatic Intensity

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Bim Bam Bum

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Bim Bam Bum legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Bim Bam Bum in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Bim Bam Bum worth watching?

83
GreatGoodWatch score

Yes. It's widely acclaimed, with a GoodWatch score of 83/100 (IMDb 8.3). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Bim Bam Bum rated?

NRSexual content

It's rated NR in the United States. Content advisories: sexual content.

How many seasons does Bim Bam Bum have?

1 season

It has 1 season with 11 episodes.

When did Bim Bam Bum air?

It ran from 2013 to 2013 and has ended.

What language is Bim Bam Bum in?

Spanish

It was made in Spanish. Produced in Chile.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows