Fall In Mulberry

2019·Show
1Episode in1Season
20
TerribleGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Fall In Mulberry fingerprint

.

Energy

Calm and low-key

  • Fast Pace6
  • Tension4
  • Adrenaline3

Heart

Romantic and hopeful

Much of it is about family.

  • Romance8
  • Hopefulness8
  • Family Dynamics8

Humor

Some situational comedy and sharp wit

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Situational Comedy7
  • Wit & Wordplay5
  • Physical Comedy3

World

Everyday modern life, family, and show business

  • World Immersion7
  • Dialogue Centrality7
  • Rewatchability6

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Acting7
  • Character Depth7
  • Direction6

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Music Composition7
  • Cinematography6
  • Editing6

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFamily Movie NightFriends NightParty VibeIntergenerationalKidsPartner WatchPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensBackground WatchBinge-FriendlyComfort WatchDrop-in FriendlyPure Escapism

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every show. Select a row to see all of them.

About

About a fusion restaurant and three people who find work and love in there.
Fusion RestaurantWorkplace RomanceLight-heartedFeel-GoodContemporary SettingCharacter-DrivenEveryday LifeCulinary Theme

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Fall In Mulberry

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Fall In Mulberry legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Fall In Mulberry in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Fall In Mulberry worth watching?

20
TerribleGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 20/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How many seasons does Fall In Mulberry have?

1 season

It has 1 season with 1 episodes.

When did Fall In Mulberry air?

It ran from 2019 to 2019 and has ended.

What language is Fall In Mulberry in?

Korean

It was made in Korean.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows