My Dear Loser

2017·Show
31Episodes in3Seasons
62
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

My Dear Loser fingerprint

Big heart.

Energy

Calm and low-key

  • Fast Pace6
  • Tension4
  • Adrenaline2

Heart

Deeply romantic and hopeful

Much of it is about growing up and family.

  • Romance9
  • Coming of Age9
  • Hopefulness8

Humor

Some cringe comedy and situational comedy

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Cringe Humor6
  • Situational Comedy5
  • Wit & Wordplay4

World

Everyday modern life, growing up, and family

  • World Immersion7
  • Dialogue Centrality7
  • Rewatchability7

Craft

Standout characters

  • Character Depth8
  • Direction7
  • Acting7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography6
  • Editing6
  • Music Composition6

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFamily Movie NightFriends NightIntergenerationalPartner WatchPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensBackground WatchBinge-FriendlyComfort WatchPure Escapism

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every show. Select a row to see all of them.

About

Oh is a nerd who is considered the school's biggest loser. He hates the school because he is often bullied and mocked by his peers who call him Mushroom. However, even though he hates the school there is only one person who motivates him to come back every day and that is Peach, the school's prettiest and kindest girl. Can the biggest school's nerd end up dating this idol?
Teen RomanceComing-of-AgeHigh School DramaUnderdog StorySweet & HeartwarmingOvercoming BullyingFirst LoveCharacter DevelopmentThai Drama

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about My Dear Loser

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream My Dear Loser legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for My Dear Loser in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is My Dear Loser worth watching?

62
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 62/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How many seasons does My Dear Loser have?

3 seasons

It has 3 seasons with 31 episodes.

When did My Dear Loser air?

It ran from 2017 to 2018 and has ended.

What language is My Dear Loser in?

Thai

It was made in Thai. Produced in Thailand.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows