Last Stop

2014·Movie
9min
43
WeakGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Based on the short story 'Coffee, Coffee, Coffee,' Last Stop is a story about observation and contradictions. A surreal look into a young photographers world as she documents her daily commute through a train station.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Last Stop

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Last Stop legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Last Stop in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Last Stop worth watching?

43
WeakGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 43/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Last Stop?

0 h 9 min

Last Stop runs 0 h 9 min.

What language is Last Stop in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in Australia.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows