Parole Violators

1994·Movie
1h 30min
41
WeakGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Parole Violators fingerprint

High energy, light on feelings.

Energy

Brutally violent and thrilling

Fast from start to finish.

  • Violence9
  • Adrenaline8
  • Tension7

Heart

Emotionally reserved

  • Catharsis5
  • Pathos4
  • Melancholy3

Humor

A little humor

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Dark Humor4
  • Wit & Wordplay2
  • Physical Comedy2

World

Crime and everyday modern life

  • World Immersion5
  • Dialogue Centrality5
  • Novelty4

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Intrigue7
  • Direction5
  • Acting5

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Editing6
  • Cinematography5
  • Sound Centrality5

Who it's for

AdultsFriends NightSolo WatchDrop-in FriendlyPure Escapism

Skip it if

Graphic violence bothers you

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every movie. Select a row to see all of them.

About

When the System Breaks Down... He Puts Them Back Where They Belong.

TV show host Miles Long, trades his camera in for a 9mm hand gun when his girlfriends daughter is kidnapped by a parolee that he put behind bars while on the police force.
Vigilante JusticeCrime ThrillerRevenge StoryGritty Urban SettingGun ViolencePolice CorruptionKidnappingExploitation Film

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Parole Violators

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Parole Violators legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Parole Violators in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Parole Violators worth watching?

41
WeakGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 41/100 (IMDb 4.9). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Parole Violators rated?

ViolenceStrong language

Content advisories: violence and strong language.

How long is Parole Violators?

1 h 30 min

Parole Violators runs 1 h 30 min.

What language is Parole Violators in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows