The Frog Princess 2

2026·Movie
1h 35min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Continuation of the fairy tale "The Frog Princess" with Valentina Lyapina and Nikita Kologriv.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

Media

Questions about The Frog Princess 2

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Frog Princess 2 legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Frog Princess 2 in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Frog Princess 2 worth watching?

49
MediocreGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 50/100 (IMDb 4.1). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Frog Princess 2?

1 h 35 min

The Frog Princess 2 runs 1 h 35 min.

What language is The Frog Princess 2 in?

Russian

It was made in Russian. Produced in Russia.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows