Escape from Polygamy

2013·Movie
1h 26min
64
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Let me sin again

Recently-widowed Leann and her 17-year-old daughter Julina move into an isolated polygamous compound, where the freethinking Julina meets like-minded Ryder, son of the religious compound’s charismatic Prophet, Ervil.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Escape from Polygamy

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Escape from Polygamy legally?

Escape from Polygamy is included with a subscription to Peacock and Peacock Premium+ in the United States. You can watch it free with ads on Hoopla, Fawesome, and Tubi TV. You can also rent or buy it from Apple TV Store. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

Is Escape from Polygamy worth watching?

64
DecentGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 65/100 (IMDb 6.1). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Escape from Polygamy?

1 h 26 min

Escape from Polygamy runs 1 h 26 min.

What language is Escape from Polygamy in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

In how many countries can I watch Escape from Polygamy?

3CAGBUS

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for Escape from Polygamy in 3 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows