White Fox

1971·Movie
1h 18min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Three brothers of Jang-Su, Man-Su, and Jong-Su, and Bo-Ki, Su-Ni, and Jang-Su's wife Sam-Ok live together. A group of bandits kidnap Sam-Ok and demands that Jang-Su bring the skin of the white fox. Three brothers succeed in killing the white fox, but the evil spirit of the white fox begins to haunt them. The dead white fox gets incarnated as Sam-Ok, who is killed by three brothers, and Jin-Jin, an incarnated female white fox, marries Man-Su. Jin-Jin kills Bo-Ki who knew she is a fox, and kills also Man-Su and Jong-Su. Su-Ni succeeds in killing the evil fox which tried to kill her, also.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about White Fox

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream White Fox legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for White Fox in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is White Fox?

1 h 18 min

White Fox runs 1 h 18 min.

What language is White Fox in?

Korean

It was made in Korean. Produced in South Korea.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows