Almost Mercy

2015·Movie
1h 24min
57
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Jackson and Emily aren't like the other kids. Two burgeoning sociopaths on the brink of total meltdown. Ticking time bombs seeking revenge. Who will unravel first?
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Almost Mercy

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Almost Mercy legally?

You can watch it free with ads on Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads, Fawesome, and Tubi TV. You can also rent or buy it from Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and YouTube. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

Is Almost Mercy worth watching?

57
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 57/100 (IMDb 5.8). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Almost Mercy?

1 h 24 min

Almost Mercy runs 1 h 24 min.

What language is Almost Mercy in?

English

It was made in English.

In how many countries can I watch Almost Mercy?

6AUCAGBIENZUS

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for Almost Mercy in 6 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows