Big Bad

2016·Movie
1h 27min
45
MediocreGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A respectful nod to classic kids-in-peril adventure films that finds a group of reluctant kids stranded overnight in an abandoned jail. Their chaperon is missing, their cellphone service is non existent, and their patience with each other is running thin. Oh, and a big, hairy creature is trying to eat them. Hey... it's tough being a kid in a monster movie.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Big Bad

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Big Bad legally?

You can rent or buy it from Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and YouTube. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

Is Big Bad worth watching?

45
MediocreGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 45/100 (IMDb 4.6). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Big Bad?

1 h 27 min

Big Bad runs 1 h 27 min.

What language is Big Bad in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

In how many countries can I watch Big Bad?

17ARBOBRCACLCOCRECGTHNMXNINLPE+3

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for Big Bad in 17 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows