Love Bites

2016·Movie
12min
89
ExcellentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Vampires Claire and Xavier have been married for 106 years. While out for their nightly feed they come across a courting couple that stir up old regrets from their past.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Love Bites

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Love Bites legally?

You can watch it free with ads on Fawesome. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

Is Love Bites worth watching?

89
ExcellentGoodWatch score

Yes. It's widely acclaimed, with a GoodWatch score of 89/100 (IMDb 8.9). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Love Bites?

0 h 12 min

Love Bites runs 0 h 12 min.

What language is Love Bites in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in Ireland, United Kingdom.

What tropes does Love Bites use?

Older Than They LookDating CatwomanOur Vampires Are DifferentA Threesome Is HotAbove the InfluenceSaw "Star Wars" Twenty-Seven TimesPun-Based TitleShout-OutMy Species Doth Protest Too MuchFanservice ExtraVegetarian VampirePair the Sparesand 15 more

TV Tropes lists 27 storytelling tropes for Love Bites, including Older Than They Look, Dating Catwoman, Our Vampires Are Different.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows