Ginger Cat

1985·Movie
10min
61
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A puppet film about a boy who loved to go into the forest to pick mushrooms and communicate with forest inhabitants. All the forest animals loved to play with the boy and helped him pick mushrooms.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Ginger Cat

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Ginger Cat legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Ginger Cat in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Ginger Cat worth watching?

61
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 61/100 (IMDb 6.1). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Ginger Cat?

0 h 10 min

Ginger Cat runs 0 h 10 min.

What language is Ginger Cat in?

Russian

It was made in Russian. Produced in Russia.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows