PICO (reMIX)

2012·Movie
1h 17min

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A video memoir in which artist John Sanborn explores the seismic artistic upheaval wrought by three great artists: John Cage, Marcel Duchamp, and Nam June Paik, celebrating the ways each artist challenged assumptions about what defines an artist, art, and the relationship of creator to audience.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about PICO (reMIX)

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream PICO (reMIX) legally?

PICO (reMIX) is included with a subscription to Night Flight+ in the United States. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

How long is PICO (reMIX)?

1 h 17 min

PICO (reMIX) runs 1 h 17 min.

What language is PICO (reMIX) in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows