Tooth or Consequences

1947·Movie
6min·NR
54
MediocreGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

The Fox, once again, is plagued with a toothache, and once again is in search for a dentist to relieve his agony, and he, once again, finds Mr. Crow, pretending to be a dentist. This leads to no end of painful consequences for Mr. Fox.
No badges available

Crew

Written by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Tooth or Consequences

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Tooth or Consequences legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Tooth or Consequences in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Tooth or Consequences worth watching?

54
MediocreGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 54/100 (IMDb 5.4). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Tooth or Consequences rated?

NR

It's rated NR in the United States.

How long is Tooth or Consequences?

0 h 6 min

Tooth or Consequences runs 0 h 6 min.

What language is Tooth or Consequences in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows