Down To The Bone

2009·Movie
4min·NR

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Things were better 10 minutes ago.

Little Michael has vicious allergies, and when babysitter Meredith arrives for a night of no-nonsense, he's swiftly dispatched to the yard...where his delicate condition takes a turn for the worse.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:
Produced by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Down To The Bone

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Down To The Bone legally?

You can watch it free with ads on Kanopy. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

Is Down To The Bone worth watching?

79
GreatGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 79/100 (IMDb 7.3). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Down To The Bone rated?

NR

It's rated NR in the United States.

How long is Down To The Bone?

0 h 4 min

Down To The Bone runs 0 h 4 min.

What language is Down To The Bone in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows