Portrait of Matt Hardy

Acting

Matt Hardy

Titles
235movies28TV shows
Career

Active from 2000 to 2026, busiest in 2016 with 9 main titles.

Leading roles
26
top three billing
Average score
GoodWatch score66/100
Highest rated
Poster for WWE: Twist of Fate - The Matt & Jeff Hardy Story
WWE: Twist of Fate - The Matt & Jeff Hardy Story
GoodWatch score74/100

What stands out

Compared with the average well-known movie, over 59 of their titles. Select a trait to filter titles.

Energy: 6.5 versus catalog average 4.8EnergyHeart: 3.2 versus catalog average 4.2HeartHumor: 2.7 versus catalog average 2.6HumorWorld: 5.1 versus catalog average 5.7WorldCraft: 4.8 versus catalog average 5.4CraftStyle: 6.3 versus catalog average 6.0Style
Matt Hardy Catalog average

Rarely in their work

  • Melancholy
    1.6, average 4.7
  • Psychological
    2.6, average 5.6
  • Social Commentary
    2.2, average 4.9
  • Mystery
    1.5, average 4.1

Main genres

Select a genre to see those titles.

Recurring tags

  • Sports Entertainment 14
  • Professional Wrestling 11
  • High-Energy Action 7
  • Wrestling 3
  • Spectacle 3
  • Adrenaline Rush 3
  • Pop Culture 3
  • Live Event 2
  • Fast-Paced 2
  • Athletic Performance 2
  • Wrestling Event 2
  • Pop Culture Phenomenon 2

Works often with

People in at least two of their main titles.

Movies and TV shows

25

2020s

8 titles · average score 71
GoodWatch75
Poster for WWE Rivals

TV show · as Matt Hardy

Poster for Hey! (EW)

TV show · as Matt Hardy

Poster for WWE This Is Awesome

TV show · as Matt Hardy (archive footage)

GoodWatch64
Poster for AEW Dark: Elevation

TV show · as Matt Hardy

Poster for The Best of WWE

TV show · as Matt Hardy

GoodWatch75
Poster for Ruthless Aggression

TV show · as Matt Hardy

Poster for AEW Unrestricted

TV show · as Matt Hardy

2010s

6 titles · average score 70
GoodWatch65
Poster for AEW Dark

TV show · as Matt Hardy

Poster for Being The Elite

TV show · as Himself / Matt Hardy

GoodWatch71
Poster for WWE NXT

TV show · as Matt Hardy

2000s

7 titles · average score 62
GoodWatch61
Poster for WWE ECW

TV show · as Matt Hardy

GoodWatch67
Poster for TNA iMPACT!

TV show · as Matt Hardy

GoodWatch42
Poster for Scare Tactics

TV show · as Goul

GoodWatch61
Poster for Fear Factor

TV show · as Matt Hardy

GoodWatch70
Poster for WWE Tough Enough

TV show · as Matt Hardy

1990s

2 titles · average score 72
GoodWatch73
Poster for WWE Friday Night SmackDown

TV show · as Matt Hardy / Himself

GoodWatch72
Poster for Raw

TV show · as The Hardy Boyz / Matt Hardy

1980s

2 titles · average score 70
HomeDiscoverMoviesShows