First Service

2016·Show
223Episodes in8Seasons
87
ExcellentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

First Service fingerprint

Low-key.

Energy

Calm and low-key

Builds slowly, so the intensity comes in waves.

  • Tension4
  • Fast Pace3
  • Adrenaline2

Heart

Emotionally reserved

  • Wholesome6
  • Hopefulness6
  • Pathos5

Humor

Some situational comedy and sharp wit

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Situational Comedy7
  • Wit & Wordplay6
  • Cringe Humor5

World

Everyday modern life

  • Dialogue Centrality9
  • World Immersion7
  • Rewatchability7

Craft

Standout dialogue and characters

  • Dialogue Quality8
  • Character Depth8
  • Acting7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography6
  • Editing5
  • Music Composition4

Who it's for

AdultsFriends NightIntergenerationalPartner WatchPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensBackground WatchBinge-FriendlyComfort WatchDrop-in FriendlyPure Escapism

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every show. Select a row to see all of them.

About

Follow the master Hranislav who loves his service but also the bookmaker, his apprentice Mikica, their customers in a situation that is not so far from reality.
Slice of Life ComedyEveryday RealismWorkplace DynamicsCharacter-DrivenLocal HumorRelatable SituationsSerbian ShowObservational ComedySmall Business Focus

Actors

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about First Service

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream First Service legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for First Service in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is First Service worth watching?

87
ExcellentGoodWatch score

Yes. It's widely acclaimed, with a GoodWatch score of 88/100 (IMDb 9). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is First Service rated?

Strong language

Content advisories: strong language.

How many seasons does First Service have?

8 seasons

It has 8 seasons with 223 episodes and is still in production.

When did First Service air?

It started in 2016 and is still in production.

What language is First Service in?

Serbian

It was made in Serbian. Produced in Serbia.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows