Fall In Love

2013·Show
35Episodes in1Season
60
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Fall In Love fingerprint

Strong craft.

Energy

Calm and low-key

  • Fast Pace6
  • Tension4
  • Adrenaline3

Heart

Deeply romantic and hopeful

Much of it is about family.

  • Romance9
  • Hopefulness7
  • Family Dynamics7

Humor

Some sharp wit and situational comedy

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Wit & Wordplay6
  • Situational Comedy5
  • Cringe Humor4

World

Everyday modern life and family

  • Dialogue Centrality9
  • World Immersion7
  • Rewatchability7

Craft

Standout dialogue and characters

  • Dialogue Quality8
  • Character Depth8
  • Direction7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography6
  • Editing6
  • Music Composition6

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFriends NightPartner WatchPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensBackground WatchBinge-FriendlyComfort WatchPure Escapism

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every show. Select a row to see all of them.

About

TV [ love that point thing ] The play is mainly about four older young women looking for love stories, and they represent the different styles of contemporary society tide four women: "Asian Mature" "white Formica" "snail female "and" Cock silk girl ", each with a different way of finding love declaration of love hustle.
Urban Romance DramaFemale FriendshipContemporary Chinese SocietyRelationship StrugglesCharacter-Driven NarrativeLighthearted Yet PoignantModern DatingSlice-of-Life

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Fall In Love

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Fall In Love legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Fall In Love in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Fall In Love worth watching?

60
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 60/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How many seasons does Fall In Love have?

1 season

It has 1 season with 35 episodes.

When did Fall In Love air?

It ran from 2013 to 2013 and has ended.

What language is Fall In Love in?

Chinese

It was made in Chinese.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows