El Gato

Show
1Episode in1Season
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Frank Guerrero returns home to Mexico after the death of his father and finds himself neck deep in a nest of vipers – his estranged family – who are vying for control of his father's business empire. But Frank's grief is interrupted when he learns his only inheritance, a seemingly worthless parcel of land on the border, sits atop the lair of a famous costumed vigilante. His father was "El Gato." Now, Frank is in the crosshairs. To survive, he'll have to solve mysteries decades in the making and unravel the truth about his father's connections to a modern-day terror plot.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about El Gato

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream El Gato legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for El Gato in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How many seasons does El Gato have?

1 season

It has 1 season with 1 episodes and is still in production.

Is El Gato based on a true story?

No. It's adapted from a comic.

What language is El Gato in?

EnglishSpanish

It was made in English, with some Spanish. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows