Sign in

Pavilion Secrets

2024·Show
26Episodes in1Season
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Watch

Set your services

Pavilion Secrets fingerprint

A , drama series: , .

Good for date night · friends night · teens

Feel

Story

Look

About

General Yun Shu, who is known as the living king of hell, meets Song Huanbei, who approaches her as a male lover, while on a mission. Song Huanbei is the leader of Qianji Pavilion, the first intelligence agency in the martial arts world, and is determined to find the murderer of the Mo family tragedy. Yun Shu, an orphan of the Mo family disguised as a man, falls in love with him during the test...
Wuxia RomanceHistorical MysteryGender Disguise PlotForbidden LoveMartial Arts IntrigueCharacter-Driven DramaEvocative StorytellingPolitical ConspiracyEmotional Journey

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Pavilion Secrets

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Pavilion Secrets?

In the United States, Pavilion Secrets is free with ads on The Roku, Hoopla, Plex, and Tubi TV. It also streams in 6 other countries.

Is Pavilion Secrets good for date night?

and 2 moreDate NightPartner WatchAdultsFriends NightPublic Viewing Safe

Yes: romance is 9 of 10, and the viewing guide lists it for date night.

Is Pavilion Secrets in English?

Chinese

No, it was made in Chinese.