To Get Master

2025·Show
20Episodes in1Season
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

To Get Master fingerprint

Strong craft, a touch of humor.

Energy

Calm and low-key

  • Tension6
  • Fast Pace6
  • Spectacle6

Heart

Deeply romantic

  • Romance9
  • Pathos6
  • Hopefulness6

Humor

A little humor

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Wit & Wordplay4
  • Situational Comedy3
  • Cringe Humor2

World

Fantasy

Lived-in and easy to get lost in.

  • World Immersion8
  • Dialogue Centrality7
  • Rewatchability6

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Intrigue8
  • Direction7
  • Acting7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography7
  • Editing6
  • Music Composition6

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFriends NightPartner WatchPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensBinge-FriendlyDrop-in FriendlyPure Escapism

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every show. Select a row to see all of them.

About

After being unexpectedly pulled into the world of a fantasy novel, Li Song'er, a sheltered princess from the Kingdom of Zuimeng, finds herself entangled with a notorious dark lord. With her only way home tied to him, the two are forced into a reluctant partnership, one that quickly turns into a passionate and turbulent love-hate journey.
Chinese DramaFantasy RomanceDark LordForced PartnershipTurbulent LoveHistorical FantasyIntrigue & AdventurePassionate Relationship

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about To Get Master

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream To Get Master legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for To Get Master in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How many seasons does To Get Master have?

1 season

It has 1 season with 20 episodes and is still in production.

When did To Get Master air?

It started in 2025 and is still in production.

What language is To Get Master in?

Chinese

It was made in Chinese. Produced in China.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows