You're Mine, Only Mine

2010·Show
10Episodes in1Season
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

You're Mine, Only Mine fingerprint

A touch of humor.

Energy

Tense

  • Tension7
  • Adrenaline4
  • Fast Pace4

Heart

Deeply romantic and moving

  • Romance10
  • Pathos8
  • Catharsis7

Humor

A little humor

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Wit & Wordplay4
  • Cringe Humor2
  • Situational Comedy1

World

Everyday modern life

  • Dialogue Centrality8
  • World Immersion7
  • Rewatchability7

Craft

Standout characters

  • Character Depth8
  • Acting7
  • Narrative Structure7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Music Centrality7
  • Cinematography6
  • Editing6

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFriends NightPartner WatchPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensBinge-FriendlyComfort WatchPure Escapism

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every show. Select a row to see all of them.

About

You're Mine, Only Mine is the seventh installment of the Precious Hearts Romances Presents TV series. Denise Laurel and Will Devaughn was the star.
Filipino RomanceRomantic DramaPassionate StoryEmotional ConflictRelationship ChallengesLove TriangleCharacter-DrivenDramatic PlotIntense Love

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about You're Mine, Only Mine

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream You're Mine, Only Mine legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for You're Mine, Only Mine in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How many seasons does You're Mine, Only Mine have?

1 season

It has 1 season with 10 episodes.

When did You're Mine, Only Mine air?

It ran from 2010 to 2010 and has ended.

What language is You're Mine, Only Mine in?

FilipinoEnglish

It was made in Filipino, with some English. Produced in Philippines.

In how many countries can I watch You're Mine, Only Mine?

14BOCREGGTHKHNHRISPHPYSASKTWTZ

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for You're Mine, Only Mine in 14 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows