Flugstaffel Meinecke

1990·Show
7Episodes in1Season

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Flugstaffel Meinecke fingerprint

Funny, low-key.

Energy

Calm and low-key

  • Fast Pace5
  • Tension4
  • Adrenaline3

Heart

Nostalgic and wholesome

Much of it is about family.

  • Nostalgia8
  • Wholesome7
  • Hopefulness7

Humor

Plenty of situational comedy and slapstick

  • Situational Comedy9
  • Physical Comedy7
  • Wit & Wordplay6

World

Everyday modern life and family

  • Dialogue Centrality7
  • Rewatchability7
  • World Immersion5

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Dialogue Quality7
  • Acting6
  • Narrative Structure6

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography5
  • Editing5
  • Music Composition5

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFamily Movie NightFriends NightParty VibeIntergenerationalKidsPartner WatchPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensBackground WatchBinge-FriendlyComfort WatchDrop-in FriendlyPure Escapism

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every show. Select a row to see all of them.

About

Flugstaffel Meinecke is a German television series.
German SitcomNostalgic HumorFamily-FriendlySituational ComedyEveryday LifePhysical ComedyLighthearted1990s Setting

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Flugstaffel Meinecke

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Flugstaffel Meinecke legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Flugstaffel Meinecke in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Flugstaffel Meinecke worth watching?

58
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 59/100 (IMDb 6.7). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How many seasons does Flugstaffel Meinecke have?

1 season

It has 1 season with 7 episodes.

When did Flugstaffel Meinecke air?

It ran from 1990 to 1990 and has ended.

What language is Flugstaffel Meinecke in?

German

It was made in German. Produced in Germany.

In how many countries can I watch Flugstaffel Meinecke?

3ATCHDE

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for Flugstaffel Meinecke in 3 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows