The Engineer Child

Show
63Episodes in3Seasons
70
GoodGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

The story of an orphan boy
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:
Produced by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Engineer Child

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Engineer Child legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Engineer Child in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Engineer Child worth watching?

70
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 70/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How many seasons does The Engineer Child have?

3 seasons

It has 3 seasons with 63 episodes and is still in production.

What language is The Engineer Child in?

Persian

It was made in Persian. Produced in Iran.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows