Velyki Vuiky

2019·Show
32Episodes in2Seasons
80
GreatGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Velyki Vuiky fingerprint

Funny.

Energy

Fast-paced

Fast from start to finish.

  • Fast Pace7
  • Adrenaline6
  • Tension5

Heart

Hopeful

Much of it is about family.

  • Hopefulness7
  • Family Dynamics7
  • Catharsis6

Humor

Plenty of situational comedy and slapstick

  • Situational Comedy8
  • Physical Comedy7
  • Satire & Parody7

World

Everyday modern life and family

  • World Immersion7
  • Dialogue Centrality7
  • Rewatchability7

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Acting7
  • Narrative Structure7
  • Dialogue Quality7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography6
  • Editing6
  • Music Composition6

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFamily Movie NightFriends NightParty VibeIntergenerationalPartner WatchPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensBackground WatchBinge-FriendlyComfort WatchDrop-in FriendlyPure Escapism

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every show. Select a row to see all of them.

About

The spinoff of The Last Muscovite series, in which the characters will find themselves in new circumstances. The audience will experience an unprecedented adventure with the residents of the village of Velyki Vuyki - a trip to the capital of Ukraine for a responsible purpose.
Spin-off SeriesRural ComedyFish-Out-Of-WaterCultural ClashFamily AnticsSatirical HumorSmall Town LifeContemporary Ukraine

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Velyki Vuiky

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Velyki Vuiky legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Velyki Vuiky in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Velyki Vuiky worth watching?

80
GreatGoodWatch score

Yes. It's widely acclaimed, with a GoodWatch score of 80/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How many seasons does Velyki Vuiky have?

2 seasons

It has 2 seasons with 32 episodes.

When did Velyki Vuiky air?

It ran from 2019 to 2020 and has ended.

What language is Velyki Vuiky in?

Ukrainian

It was made in Ukrainian. Produced in Ukraine.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows