In Our Time

1944·Movie
1h 50min·NR
65
GoodGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Their Love was all these things

It is early 1939 in Poland when Mrs. Bromley and Jennifer come to buy antiques for her business in London. Jennifer meets Count Stephen and they wine, dine and see the sights though out the city. He wishes to marry, but his family is against plain Jennifer. When she tries to leave, he catches her at the train station and they are married. To be self sufficient, they modernize the family farm with tractors and increase production, but then Germany starts the war.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about In Our Time

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream In Our Time legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for In Our Time in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is In Our Time worth watching?

65
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 66/100 (IMDb 6.7). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is In Our Time rated?

NR

It's rated NR in the United States.

How long is In Our Time?

1 h 50 min

In Our Time runs 1 h 50 min.

What language is In Our Time in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows