The Chalk Circle Man

2009·Movie
1h 37min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

For months a strange phrase has been found scrawled on Paris sidewalks next to chalk circles containing odd objects. Policeman Adamsberg gets involved when a dead woman is found in one of the circles.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

Media

Questions about The Chalk Circle Man

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Chalk Circle Man legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Chalk Circle Man in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Chalk Circle Man worth watching?

66
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 66/100 (IMDb 6.2). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Chalk Circle Man?

1 h 37 min

The Chalk Circle Man runs 1 h 37 min.

What language is The Chalk Circle Man in?

French

It was made in French. Produced in France.

In how many countries can I watch The Chalk Circle Man?

3ATCHDE

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for The Chalk Circle Man in 3 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows