La mal aimée

2014·Movie
10min
34
BadGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A young woman invents the love she does not get and she needs. She has always done that, since childhood. It has become a disease. When Nicolas leaves her she refuses to believe it. He will love her anyway, it is needed, she needs it.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about La mal aimée

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream La mal aimée legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for La mal aimée in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is La mal aimée worth watching?

34
BadGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 35/100 (IMDb 3.9). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is La mal aimée?

0 h 10 min

La mal aimée runs 0 h 10 min.

What language is La mal aimée in?

French

It was made in French. Produced in France.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows