The Legacy Lounge

2026·Show
4Episodes in1Season
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A reimagined format of The Legacy Awards and is part of an ongoing partnership with CBC, four in-depth conversations with a new group of Black Academy honourees, highlighting their contributions to society and the legacies they are creating.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Legacy Lounge

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Legacy Lounge legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Legacy Lounge in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How many seasons does The Legacy Lounge have?

1 season

It has 1 season with 4 episodes.

When did The Legacy Lounge air?

It ran from 2026 to 2026 and has ended.

What language is The Legacy Lounge in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in Canada.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows